CRUDO
Tuna Poke Appetizer
Cubed Tuna, Avocado, Macadamia Nuts, Poke Sauce, Served with Wonton Chips
$19.00 +Spicy Tuna Tartar
Chopped Tuna, Japanese Mayo, Masago, Chili Oil, Scallions, Served with Wonton Chips
$19.00 +Hamachi Jalape��o Appetizer
Thinly sliced Hamachi (pacific yellowtail) Jalape��o, and Ponzu Sauce
$26.00SOUPS / SALADS
Miso Soup
$6.00House Salad (Copy)
Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Cucumber, Bell Peppers with house Yuzu Citrus Dressing
$12.00 +DUMPLINGS
BUNS
APPETIZERS
RICE
Java Steak
Kecap Soy Marinated, coffee, oyster sauce, avocado salad, lime fish sauce, yellow curry rice, fry pickle onions
$35.00NOODLE
Spicy Chicken Tantan Ramen
Ground Spicy Chicken, Cilantro, Bean Sprouts, Soy Stained Egg and Menma
$22.00 +Tokyo Shoyu Ramen
Soy sauce dash broth, 3 pieces of chashu pork, Naruto, egg noodles, shoyu tamale, scallions, red onion and menma
$22.00SUSHI / SASHIMI PCS
Kanikama(2 Pieces)
$9.00Hamachi (2 pieces)
$11.00Salmon (2pieces)
$10.00Tuna (2pieces)
$10.00Shrimp (2 pieces)
$10.00Masago (2 pieces)
$10.00Eel (2 pieces)
$10.00Ikura (2pieces)
$11.00Scallop (2 pieces)
$11.00SUSHI ROLLS
Spicy Scallop Roll
$18.00 +Tuna Roll
$12.00 +Salmon Roll
$12.00 +Jalape��o Hamachi Roll
Hamachi (Yellowtail Fish), Avocado, Roasted Tomato, Cilantro, Red Onion
$20.00 +Single Vegetable Roll
$10.00 +HAND ROLLS
HR Custom
$7.00 +HR Salmon
$10.00 +HR Tuna
$11.00 +HR Shrimp Tempura
$11.00 +HR Hamachi
$13.00 +HR Veggie
$9.00 +HR Eel
$10.00 +PLATTERS
Sushi Sashimi for 1
Chef's choice selection of Sushi and Sashimi plus a New York Spicy Tuna Roll
$49.00Sushi Sashimi for 2
Chef's choice selection of Sushi and Sashimi plus a New York Spicy Tuna Roll
$79.00SIDES / SAUCES
Side of Spicy Mayo
$2.00Side of Eel Sauce
$2.00Side of Ponzu
$2.00Ginger Dressing
$2.00Side Yuzu Dressing
$2.00Jasmin Rice
$3.00Sushi Rice
$3.00Side Soy Sauce
$0.50DESSERT
Thai Donuts
$12.00Chocolate Cake
$15.00Coconut Haupia Cake
$15.00Taiyaki
fish shaped cake with a crispy, golden brown waffle exterior filled with red bean paste. Served with Ube ice cream
$14.00