Coffee
Turmeric Hot Chocolate
$5.72 +Turmeric Latte
$5.15 +Turkish Coffee Pot
$5.15 +Macchiato
$4.58 +Steamer
$2.86 +Red Eye
$4.00 +Hot Coffee
$4.00 +Mocha
$4.58 +Matcha Lemonade
$6.86Milk
$2.29Matcha Latte
$5.15 +Americano
$4.58 +Chai Latte
$5.15 +Latte
$4.58 +Hot Chocolate
$4.00 +Cafe Au Lait
$4.00 +Extra Shot
$2.29Extra Single Shot
$1.72Espresso
$3.43 +Cortado
$4.58 +Apple Cider
$5.72COLD BREW
$5.72 +Cappuccino
$4.58 +MUD/WTR
$5.72 +Flat White
$5.15 +London Fog
$6.40 +COFFEE REGULAR
$4.17 +Turmeric Hot Chocolate
$5.15 +Breakfast
Malawach
Yemenite fried flatbread with hardboiled egg, grated tomato, pickles and a side of tahini sauce
$12.58Egg Laafa
two eggs, omelet style with hummus, tahini, Israeli salad and fluffy potato chips in laafa.
$21.74Egg Sandwich
two eggs, omelet style with hummus, tahini, Israeli salad and fluffy potato chips in pita.
$17.16 +Poached Egg Hummus Bowl
two poached eggs served with caramelized onion over freshly made hummus with pita
$16.02 +Healthy Bowl
choice of vegan cashew cream, yogurt or oatmeal with banana, mango, blackberry, chia seeds, hemp seeds, almonds and honey. $0.25 is donated to Meals for Good to fight food insecurity in Harlem.
$18.30Moroccan French Toast
battered brioche served with seasonal fruits, raisins, almonds, maple syrup and cashew cream
$18.30Shakshuka
2 eggs poached in a spicy tomato sauce, topped with feta cheese, olives, za'atar and served with pita. add merguez (spicy lamb sausage) for $8
$17.16 +Israeli Breakfast
two eggs, any style with Israeli salad, feta cheese, babaganoush, tahini and labane. served with pita.
$20.59 +Main
Beef Kebab Dish
four spiced beef kebab served off-skewer over yogurt or tahini, chickpeas and ezme (eggplant salad)
$24.02Chicken Schnitzel Dish
golden sesame crusted chicken cutlet, Israeli salad, garlic-parsley potatoes, harissa aioli
$22.88Chicken Shawarma Plate
chicken shawarma served with hummus and Israeli salad, a choice of 2 of the following: fluffy chips, mujaddara, cabbage, tahini, fattoush or matbucha
$25.17 +Falafel Plate
$20.59 +Lamb Plate
hummus and Israeli salad, a choice of 2 of the following: fluffy chips, mujaddara, cabbage, tahini, fattoush or matbucha
$27.46 +Vegan Shawarma Plate
vegan shawarma served with hummus and Israeli salad, a choice of 2 of the following: fluffy chips, mujaddara, cabbage, tahini, fattoush or matbucha
$22.88 +Vegan Shawarma Laafa
vegan shawarma with hummus, tahini, Israeli salad and pickles in a flatbread
$20.59Sabich Bowl
fried eggplant, hardboiled egg, hummus, Israeli salad, tahini, pickles, fluffy potato chips served in pita
$18.30 +Salmon Salad
5oz sauteed salmon over mixed greens, mangoes, roasted onion, red bell peppers, grilled acorn squash and cashews
$24.02Homemade Pickles
$4.58Beef Cigar
phyllo stuffed with ground beef, jalape��o, red pepper, served with a side of hummus
$18.30Bourekas
$3.43Crispy Cauliflower
$17.16Crispy Eggplant
$13.73Croissant
$4.58Fluffy Potato Chips App
$11.44Gluten-free Cauliflower
$17.16Greek Salad
$16.02 +Hummus
$13.73 +Israeli Breakfast
two eggs, any style with Israeli salad, feta cheese, babaganoush, tahini and labane. served with pita.
$20.59 +Israeli Salad
$13.73 +Silvana Mini Salad Plate
Choose 6 - Israeli Salad, Babaganoush, Hummus, Tabouleh Salad,Homemade Pickles (pickled mixed vegetables), Labane (Middle Eastern cheese), Tzatziki (yogurt with cucumber, dill and garlic), Fattoush (tomato, jalapeno, red onion, cilantro and parsley), Bean Salad (red bell pepper, red onions, jalapenos), Cabbage Salad (thinly sliced with parsley and sesame seeds in a lemon-olive oil dressing), Ezme (eggplant, red bell pepper, garlic, onion, mint, cilantro, paprika and honey), Matbucha (cooked tomatoes, garlic, jalapeno)
$20.59 +Stuffed Grape Leaves
$12.58Tabouleh Salad
$14.87 +Veggie Cigar
$13.73Za'atar Pita Chips
$6.86 +Side
Veggie Stick Side
$3.43Vegan Shawarma Side
$9.15Tzatziki Side
$4.58Tahini Side
$4.58Tabouleh Side
$4.58Salmon Side
$13.73Side of Two Eggs
$4.58Side of One Egg
$2.29Lamb Shawarma Side
$11.44Chicken Schnitzel Side
$10.30Schug Side
$0.00Chicken Side
$10.70Mushrooms Side
$4.58Pita Side
$2.86 +Mujaddara Side
$4.58Mix Green Salad Side
$6.86Merguez Side
$11.44Malawach Side
$6.86Matbucha Side
$4.58Labane Side
$4.58Laafa Side
$4.58Israeli Side
$4.58Hummus Side
$4.58Garlic Parsley Side
$0.00Fluffy Chips Side
$4.58Feta Side
$4.58Fattoush Side
$4.58Ezme Side
$4.58Cashew Cream Side
$4.58Cabbage Side
$3.43Beef Kebab Side
$10.30Bean Side
$4.58Basar Side
$5.72Single Merguez
$5.72Single Falafel
$2.29Banana
$1.72Israeli Pickles
$4.58Sweets
Halva Side
$4.58Halva Shake
$16.02Halva Ice Cream
$16.02Ice Cream Scoop
$3.43Bourekas
$3.43Croissant
$4.58Catering
Baklava Catering Tray Large
30 pieces of baklava. There is a minimum delivery fee of $25 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip.
$51.48Baklava Catering Tray Small
15 pieces of baklava. There is a minimum delivery fee of $25 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip.
$25.74Beef Kebab Catering Tray
Beef Kebabs, Yogurt, Tahini, Ezme (eggplant salad), Israeli Salad, Hummus Masabacha, Mujaddara or Fluffy Potato Chips, 10 Pita Serves 10 people. There is a minimum delivery fee of $25 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS.
$165.88 +Chicken Catering Tray
Chicken Shawarma, Matbucha or Ezme, Hummus Tahini, Israeli Salad, Cabbage Salad, Mujaddara or Fluffy Potato Chips, Israeli Pickles, 10 Pita Serves 10 people. There is a Delivery Fee of $25 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip.
$154.44 +Coffee Traveler (96oz)
$41.18Crispy Cauliflower Catering Tray
Battered and fried cauliflower florets served with tahini sauce and toasted almonds (available gluten-free) Serves 10 people. There is a minimum delivery fee of $25 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS.
$165.88Crispy Eggplant Catering Tray
phyllo stuffed with spinach, zucchini and feta cheese, served with a cashew cream sauce Serves 10 people. There is a minimum delivery fee of $25 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS.
$143.00Crudite Tray Small
$22.88Falafel Catering Tray
Matbucha or Ezme, Hummus Tahini, Israeli Salad, Cabbage Salad, Mujaddara or Fluffy Potato Chips, Israeli Pickles, 10 Pita Serves 10 people. There is a minimum delivery fee of $20 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS.
$148.72 +Greek Salad Catering Bowl Large
Romaine lettuce, tomatoes, cucumber, bell peppers, olives, feta cheese, za���atar with a lemon-olive oil dressing. Add chicken shawarma ($60/$30) Add za���atar pita chips ($40/$20) Serves 10 people. There is a minimum delivery fee of $20 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS.
$160.16 +Greek Salad Catering Bowl Small
Romaine lettuce, tomatoes, cucumber, bell peppers, olives, feta cheese, za���atar with a lemon-olive oil dressing. Add chicken shawarma ($60/$30) Add za���atar pita chips ($40/$20) Serves 5 people. There is a minimum delivery fee of $20 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS.
$80.08 +Halva Ice Cream Catering Tray Small
vanilla ice cream topped with shredded halva, toasted pistachios and date syrup. There is a minimum delivery fee of $20 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS.
$80.08Halva Ice Cream Catering Tray Large
vanilla ice cream topped with shredded halva, toasted pistachios and date syrup. There is a minimum delivery fee of $20 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS.
$160.16Hummus Plate Tray
Hummus (Tahini, Masabacha or Mushrooms),Matbucha or Ezme, Babaganoush, Israeli Salad, Cabbage Salad, Tabouleh Salad, Israeli Pickles and 10 Pita Serves 10 people. There is a $10 delivery fee for all catering orders.
$143.00 +Lamb Catering Tray
Lamb Shawarma, Matbucha or Ezme, Hummus Tahini, Israeli Salad, Cabbage Salad, Mujaddara or Fluffy Potato Chips, Israeli Pickles, 10 Pita Serves 10 people. There is a minimum delivery fee of $20 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS.
$165.88 +Mujaddara Catering Bowl Large
A large bowl of seasoned rice and lentils. Serves 10 people. There is a minimum delivery fee of $20 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS.
$114.40 +Mujaddara Catering Bowl Small
A large bowl of seasoned rice and lentils. Serves 5 people. There is a minimum delivery fee of $20 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS.
$57.20 +Sabich Catering Bowl Large
Fried eggplant, hardboiled egg, hummus, Israeli salad, tahini, pickles & fluffy potato chips Serves 10 people. There is a minimum delivery fee of $20 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS.
$183.04Sabich Catering Bowl Small
Fried eggplant, hardboiled egg, hummus, Israeli salad, tahini, pickles & fluffy potato chips Serves 5 people. There is a minimum delivery fee of $20 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS.
$91.52Salmon Salad Catering Bowl Small
sauteed salmon over mixed greens, mangoes, roasted onion, red bell peppers, grilled acorn squash and cashews
$114.40Shakshuka Catering Bowl Large
Eggs poached in a spicy tomato sauce, feta cheese, olives, za���atar. Served with pita. Serves 10 people. There is a minimum delivery fee of $20 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS.
$171.60 +Shakshuka Catering Bowl Small
Eggs poached in a spicy tomato sauce, feta cheese, olives, za���atar. There is a minimum delivery fee of $20 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS.
$85.80 +Silvana Salad Catering Tray
Choose 7- Israeli Salad, Babaganoush, Hummus, Tabouleh Salad,Homemade Pickles (pickled mixed vegetables), Labane (Middle Eastern cheese), Tzatziki (yogurt with cucumber, dill and garlic), Fattoush (tomato, jalapeno, red onion, cilantro and parsley), Bean Salad (red bell pepper, red onions, jalapenos), Cabbage Salad (thinly sliced with parsley and sesame seeds in a lemon-olive oil dressing), Ezme (eggplant, red bell pepper, garlic, onion, mint, cilantro, paprika and honey), Matbucha (cooked tomatoes, garlic, jalapeno) Serves 10 people. There is a minimum delivery fee of $20 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS.
$188.76 +Stuffed Grape Leaves Catering Plate Large
Stuffed grape leaves (15), mixed greens salad, and tzatziki sauce Serves 5 people. There is a minimum delivery fee of $20 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS.
$125.84Stuffed Grape Leaves Catering Plate Small
Stuffed grape leaves (15), mixed greens salad, and tzatziki sauce Serves 5 people. There is a minimum delivery fee of $25 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS.
$62.92Vegan Catering Tray
Vegan Shawarma, Matbucha or Ezme, Hummus Tahini, Israeli Salad, Cabbage Salad, Mujaddara or Fluffy Potato Chips, Israeli Pickles, 10 Pita Serves 10 people. There is a minimum delivery fee of $20 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS
$154.44 +Vegetarian Plate Catering
Crispy Cauliflower Crispy Eggplant Israeli Salad Cabbage Salad Matbucha or Ezme Hummus Mujaddara or fluffy potato chips 10 Pita Serves 10 people. There is a minimum delivery fee of $20 on all catering orders. This is not a delivery tip. PLEASE ALLOW AT LEAST TWO HOURS IN ADVANCE FOR CATERING ORDERS.
$148.72 +Veggie Cigar Catering Tray
$143.00Beverages
Virgin Mojito
$9.15Virgin Limonana
$11.44Sandwiches
Chicken Shawarma Laafa
chicken shawarma with hummus, tahini, Israeli salad and pickles served in a flatbread
$22.88Chicken Shawarma Pita
chicken shawarma with hummus, tahini, Israeli salad and pickles served in a pita
$16.64 +Chicken Schnitzel Sandwich
golden sesame crusted chicken cutlet with hummus, Israeli salad, tahini and pickles in a pita
$18.30 +Chicken Schnitzel Laafa
golden sesame crusted chicken cutlet with hummus, Israeli salad, tahini and pickles in a laafa
$22.88Lamb Shawarma Laafa
lamb shawarma with hummus, tahini, Israeli salad and pickles in a flatbread
$25.17Vegan Shawarma Laafa
vegan shawarma with hummus, tahini, Israeli salad and pickles in a flatbread
$20.59Vegan Pita
vegan shawarma with hummus, tahini, Israeli salad and pickles in white or whole wheat pita
$16.02 +Egg Laafa
two eggs, omelet style with hummus, tahini, Israeli salad and fluffy potato chips in laafa.
$21.74Egg Sandwich
two eggs, omelet style with hummus, tahini, Israeli salad and fluffy potato chips in pita.
$17.16 +Sabich Laafa
fried eggplant, hardboiled egg, hummus, Israeli salad, tahini, pickles, fluffy potato chips served in flatbread
$20.59Sabich Sandwich
fried eggplant, hardboiled egg, hummus, Israeli salad, tahini, pickles, fluffy potato chips served in pita
$16.02 +Beef Kebab Sandwich
four spiced beef kebab with hummus, tahini, Israeli salad and pickles in a pita
$19.45 +Beef Kebab Laafa
four spiced beef kebab with hummus, tahini, Israeli salad and pickles in laafa
$24.02Falafel Sandwich
fried ground chickpeas and herbs with hummus, tahini, Israeli salad, pickles and fluffy potato chips in a pita
$13.73 +Falafel Laafa
fried ground chickpeas and herbs with hummus, tahini, Israeli salad and pickles in a flatbread
$18.30