Appetizers
7 Layer Dip
$13.00 +Ahi Poke Ceviche (3)
$21.00 +Supreme FF
$21.00 +Asada FF
$17.00 +Big Jess FF
$29.00 +Big Jess Nachos
$29.00 +BWS (3)
$19.00 +BWS (6)
$26.00 +Chikaron
$9.00 +Chorizo Artichoke Dip
$16.00 +Chorizo Beans
$13.00 +Chz Curds
$9.00 +Chz FF
$9.00 +Chile Verde Beans
$15.00 +Elote
$9.00 +FF
$6.00 +Mexi Mice (3)
$16.00 +Mini Chimi (2)
$13.00 +Mulas
$16.00 +Nacho Supreme
$19.00 +Onion Rings
$11.00 +Poke Nachos
$19.00 +Poke Stack
$17.00 +Quesadilla
$14.00 +Queso Fundido
$16.00 +Sampler Platter
$23.00 +Sliders Trio
$15.00 +Southwest Egg Rolls (3)
$16.00 +Trio Mini Taco Platter
$16.00 +Trio Quesabirria
$16.00 +Trio Quesaverde
$16.00 +Wings (8)
$19.00 +Soups and Salads
Menudo
$7.00 +Posole
$7.00 +Albondigas
$7.00 +Chicken soup
$7.00 +Cocido
$7.00 +Birria ramen
$11.00 +Shrimp soup
$11.00 +Taco salad
$19.00 +Side salad
$11.00Chicken salad
$17.00Steak salad
$21.00Shrimp salad
$23.00Birria soup
$7.00 +Elote ramen
$11.00 +Breakfast Plates
Huevos Rancheros
Lightly fried tortilla topped with over medium eggs, cheese and ranchera sauce. Served with rice, beans and tortillas
$18.00 +Steak and Eggs
Ranchera meat. Any style eggs served with choice of rice and beans or homestyle potatoes
$24.00 +Machaca
Shredded beef scrambled with tomato, jalapeno and onions. Served with rice, beans and tortillas
$21.00 +Pancakes
$11.00 +Chilaquiles
Lightly fried tortilla chips with scrambled eggs, cheese and ranchera sauce,served with rice and beans
$18.00 +Chorizo Chimi Roll
Scrambled eggs, chorizo and potato with cheese. Topped with guacamole sauce, cotija cheese, cilantro and tomato
$19.00 +Taco Huts Benedict
Stuffed mixed cheese and green chile popusa topped with a fried egg,chorizo, cotija cheese, cilantro and tomato smothered in hollandaise sauce
$19.00 +Cheese Omelette
$16.00 +Taco Hut���s Breakfast Molcajete
$46.00 +Breakfast Burritos
Chile Verde Meat Sauce burrito
Scrambled eggs, beans, cheese, cotija cheese and chile Verde meat sauce
$17.00 +Combo Plates
#2 Two Enchiladas
Your choice of meat or cheese with traditional red sauce or spicy green enchilada
$19.00 +#3 Taco & Enchilada
Your choice of lightly fried or street taco with a meat or cheese enchilada
$19.00 +#4 Taquitos
Four corn rolled taquitos stuffed with shredded beef or chicken served with sour cream and guacamole
$19.00 +#4 Flautas
Three flour rolled flautas stuffed with shredded beef or chicken served with sour cream and guacamole
$17.00 +#8 Taco & 2 Taquitos
Your choice of a lightly fried or street taco and two chicken or beef taquitos topped with sour cream and guacamole
$21.00 +#9 Steak Picado
Steak picado mixed with grilled onions, tomato and cilantro served with tortillas
$26.00 +#9 Chicken Picado
Grilled chicken breast with grilled bell peppers and onions sauteed in our ranchero sauce
$22.00 +#11 Traditional Carnitas
Our slow cooked pork shoulder cooked with special herbs until tender
$22.00 +#12 Enchilada & Chile Relleno
Cheese enchilada with your choice of red or spicy green sauce and a chile relleno topped with ranchera sauce and shredded cheese
$23.00 +#14 Sopes
Served with your choice of meat, beans, lettuce, tomato, sour cream, guacamole and Cotija cheese
$20.00 +#15 Taco & Chile Relleno
Your choice of a lightly fried or street taco and chile relleno topped with ranchera sauce and shredded cheese
$21.00 +#16 Bacon Wrapped shrimp
Jumbo portico shrimp wrapped in bacon, stuffed with ham and cheese. Served with special sauce and tortillas
$26.00 +#18 Taco, Cheese Enchilada & Chile Relleno
Choice of meat for a lightly fried or street taco, cheese enchilada and chile relleno topped with ranchera sauce and shredded cheese
$23.00 +#20 Mini Chimis
Two flour tortilla stuffed with shredded beef and cheese deep fried. Served with sour cream and guacamole
$22.00 +#21 Molcajete
Serves 2-3 people. Grilled cactus, carne asada, grilled chicken breast, jumbo portico shrimp, longaniza, queso fresco, green onion and fried jalapenos. Served with tortillas
$43.00 +Two tamale combo plate
$19.00 +Chicken healthy plate
$19.00 +Tacos
TOM Street Taco Al Pastor
$4.00 +Salmon Taco
$11.00 +Molcajete taco
$13.00 +Lightly Fried Tacos
Shredded beef, ground beef, shredded chicken, potato or avocado, home style lightly fried shell stuffed with lettuce, tomato and cheese
$6.00 +Jessie Taco
Crispy taco mixed with ground beef and potato, slice of American cheese, lettuce, cabbage, tomato, and cheese
$8.00 +Homeboy Taco
Ranchera meat on a flour tortilla, spring mix cotija cheese, tomato and pinto beans
$11.00 +Gringo Taco
Grilled chicken on a flour tortilla with lettuce, sour cream, guacamole, tomato and cheese
$9.00 +Lil Eddie Taco
Bacon wrapped shrimp on a flour tortilla, cabbage, special sauce, Cotija cheese
$14.00 +Fajita Taco
Your choice of steak or grilled chicken on a flour tortilla with our fajita blend, grilled onions, lettuce, sour cream, tomato and cheese
$11.00 +Street Tacos
Your choice of meat asada, carnitas, birria, al pastor, grilled pollo, chile Verde, chorizo, Wilbur on small, soft corn tortillas topped with onion and cilantro
$5.00 +King Tacos
Your choice of meat, asada, carnitas, birria, al pastor, grilled pollo, chile Verde, chorizo, Wilbur on large corn tortillas topped with onion and cilantro
$9.00 +Fish Taco
White fish battered or grilled on corn tortillas with special sauce, cabbage,cheese, cilantro and tomato
$11.00 +Shrimp Taco
Jumbo portico shrimp battered or grilled on corn tortillas with special sauce, cabbage, cheese, cilantro and tomato
$13.00 +Min Surf n Turf
$9.00 +Wilbur King Taco
Spicy BBQ pulled pork served on large double corn soft tortillas topped with cabbage, onion and cilantro
$9.00 +Spam Taco
$9.00 +Min Fish taco
$5.00 +Min Shp taco
$6.00 +Min QB taco
$5.00 +Min QuesaVerde taco
$6.00 +Mushroom taco
$6.00 +Chikaron taco
$6.00 +Huarache nopal taco
$16.00 +Quesabirria taco
$8.00 +Quesaverde taco
$8.00 +mini molcajete taco
$9.00 +Burritos
SB Chimichanga
$9.00 +Bean & Cheese burrito
$9.00 +Big Jess Burrito
Two meats of your choice beans, rice, sour cream, guacamole, tomato, lettuce and cheese
$29.00 +Bean Rice & Cheese burrito
$11.00 +Chimichanga
Shredded beef and cheese deep fried burrito served with side sour cream and guacamole
$19.00 +Fajita Burrito
Choice of grilled steak, grilled chicken or large portico shrimp, bell pepper and grilled onion mix, served with lettuce tomato and cheese
$18.00 +Shrimp burrito
Battered jumbo portico shrimp, beans, rice, cabbage, special sauce, cilantro, tomato and cheese
$24.00 +Jess Jr
One meat of your choice, beans, rice, sour cream, guacamole, tomato, lettuce and cheese
$19.00 +Fish burrito
Battered white fish, beans, rice, cabbage, special sauce, cilantro, tomato, and cheese
$23.00 +Meat BRC
$16.00 +Steak Picado Chile Verde burrito
Sliced grilled ranchera meat, beans, rice, cheese, sauteed in spicy green sauce
$24.00 +Big Jess's Seafood
Battered shrimp, battered fish, 3 mexi mice, beans, rice, cabbage, special sauce, cilantro, tomato and cheese, double wrapped
$29.00 +Lil Eddie burrito
Bacon wrapped portico shrimp with beans, rice, cilantro, cabbage, tomato, special sauce, avocado and carne asada
$29.00 +Hot Cheeto cali burrito
$18.00 +Chicken Picado burrito
Sauteed chicken breast with bell pepper and onions in our delicious ranchera sauce, beans, rice and cheese
$17.00 +Chicken Salad Wrap
Grilled chicken, salad mix blend, tomato, ranch dressing and cheese on a wheat tortilla
$17.00 +Chicken Picado Chile Verde burrito
Sauteed chicken breast with bell pepper and onions in our delicious ranchera sauce, beans, rice and cheese
$17.00 +Relleno burrito
$16.00 +Min grn combo burrito
$6.00 +Mini bean chz burrito
$4.00 +Chilaquiles Burrito
$16.00 +Trio fajita burrito
$24.00 +A La Carte
Tamale
$6.00 +Tamale Half Dozen
$25.00Tamale Full Dozen
$35.00Tostada
Crispy tortilla topped with your choice of meat. Cotija cheese, beans, lettuce, tomato,guacamole and sour cream
$7.00 +Shrimp enchilada
$9.00 +Flautas
Three rolled flour tortillas stuffed with shredded beef or chicken served with sour cream and guacamole
$13.00 +Taquitos
Four rolled corn tortillas stuffed with shredded beef or chicken served with sour cream and guacamole
$13.00 +Torta
Your choice of meat in between a traditional mayo grilled teleran bread with a spread of refried beans, cheese, lettuce, tomato, and guacamole
$17.00 +Mini chimi (1)
$7.00 +Chile Relleno
Large pasilla pepper stuffed with mixed cheese and topped with ranchera sauce and more cheese
$13.00 +CV Beans
$11.00 +Mini Quesadilla
$6.00 +Burgers
Hamburger
$10.00 +Chicken Fajita Grill
Grilled cheese grilled with chicken, pepper jack cheese, grilled bell peppers, grilled onions. With a side of one fried jalapeno
$19.00 +Sliders
Your choice of spicy BBQ pulled pork with crunchy cabbage or beef patties with cheese in between three mini kaiser rolls
$16.00 +Fajita Platters
Chicken Fajitas
$24.00 +Steak Fajitas
$26.00 +Chicken & Steak fajitas
$27.00 +Shrimp Fajitas
$29.00 +Chicken & Shrimp Fajitas
$28.00 +Steak & Shrimp Fajitas
$30.00 +Seafood Plates
Aguachiles
$35.00 +Camarones Al Mojo De Ajo
Sauteed jumbo portico shrimp simmered in traditional garlic, celery and onion sauce. Served with tortillas
$26.00 +Camarones Chile Verde
Sauteed jumbo portico shrimp simmered in spicy salsa Verde. Served with tortillas
$26.00 +Camarones Rancheros
Sauteed jumbo portico shrimp simmered in ranchera sauce. Served with tortillas
$26.00 +Campechana
$26.00 +Chilean sea bass
$39.00 +Mango Aguachiles
$37.00 +Shrimp Enchiladas dinner
Two corn tortillas stuffed with shrimp and cheese topped with traditional red or spicy green sauce
$24.00 +Shrimp Salad
Large portico shrimp on a bed of spring mix, Romaine lettuce, tomato, avocado, egg, cucumber and cheese
$24.00 +Shrimp Tostada Supreme
Large fried tortilla shell shrimp, beans, lettuce, tomato, sour cream, guacamole and shredded cheese
$23.00 +Spicy Camerones a La Diabla
Sauteed jumbo portico shrimp simmered in spicy habanero sauce. Served with tortillas
$26.00 +Two Fish Taco Dinner
White fish, battered or grilled with cabbage, special sauce, tomato, cilantro and cheese
$23.00 +Two Shrimp Taco Dinner
Portico shrimp battered or grilled with cabbage, special sauce, tomato, cilantro and cheese
$26.00 +Drinks
Add Cherries
$1.00 +Add Strawberries
$2.00 +Arnold Palmer
$4.00 +Bottle Coke
$5.00 +Bottle Squirt
$4.00 +Cherry Dr Pepper
$5.00 +Cherry Lemonade
$5.00 +Cherry Pepsi
$5.00 +Chocolate Milk
$5.00 +Coffee
$4.00 +Diet Dr Pepper
$4.00 +Diet Pepsi
$4.00 +Dr Pepper
$4.00 +Employee Togo Cup
$3.00 +Gingerale
$4.00 +Horchata
$4.00 +Hot Chocolate
$4.00 +Hot Tea
$4.00 +Ice Tea
$4.00 +Jamaica
$4.00 +Juice Pint
$5.00 +Kid Drink
$2.00 +Lemonade
$4.00 +Lemonade
$4.00 +Mango Lemomade
$7.00 +Melon
$4.00 +Milk
$5.00 +Orange Whip
$4.00 +Pepsi
$4.00 +Raspberry
$4.00 +Red Bull
$5.00 +Red Bull Blueberry
$5.50 +Red Bull Coconut
$5.50 +Red Bull Sugar Free
$5.00 +Red Bull Watermelon
$5.50 +Root Beer
$4.00 +Root beer Float
$10.00 +Sierra Mist
$4.00 +Smoothie
$8.00 +Soda water
$2.00 +Strawberry Horchata
$6.00 +Strawberry Ice Tea
$6.00 +Strawberry Lemonade
$6.00 +Strawberry Raspberry
$5.00 +Strawberry Raspberry
$6.00 +Strawberry Water
$2.00 +Sides And Extras
Beans
$5.00 +Rice
$5.00 +Salsa
$5.00 +Cheese
$1.00 +Chips
$2.00 +Tortillas
$0.50 +Avocado
$5.00 +Fish sauce 4oz
$1.00Jalapeno
$0.75 +Guacamole
$2.69 +Sour Cream
$1.00 +Eggs
$2.50 +French Toast
$4.00 +Mexi Mice
$4.00Ranchera Slice
$10.00 +Bacon Wrapped Shrimp
$8.00Sausage
$3.00Bacon (2)
$4.79Enchilada sauce
$2.00 +Toast
$2.00Homestyle Potato
$3.79Charro beans
$7.00 +Meat
$10.00 +Pico
$1.00 +Fajita mix 8 oz
$3.00Hominy
$3.00Nopal
$2.00 +Queso fresco (cooked)
$2.00 +Consume
$0.80 +Michelada mix
$15.00 +Add Shrimp
$3.00 +1 Pancake
$4.002 Pancake
$6.00Dessert
DOM Brownie A La Hut
$7.00Flan
$10.00Rice Pudding
$6.00Brownie a La hut
$14.00Churros
$5.00Churro a La hut
$15.00Deep Fried Ice Cream
$12.00Pancake Brownie
$16.00Amigos Oreos Sundae
$14.00 +Bunuelo
$5.00 +Sweet Chips
$6.00 +Dessert Nachos
Crispy tortilla chips topped with whipped cream, strawberries, mango, and sweet sauce drizzles.
$15.00