Popular menu items
Veggie Stromboli
Broccoli, spinach, mushrooms, onions, roasted peppers & mozzarella cheese. Served with a side of tomato sauce
$18.40 +Onion Rings
$10.95Pizza
Cauliflower Crust
$22.45 +Gluten Free
$22.45 +Large - Jessica's Favorite Chicken Parmigiana
Fried chicken tenders, tomato sauce & mozzarella cheese
$29.90 +Personal - Jessica's Favorite Chicken Parmigiana
Fried chicken tenders, tomato sauce & mozzarella cheese
$19.55 +Large - Josephine's Favorite
Portobello mushrooms, roasted house peppers, red onions, mozzarella cheese & tomato sauce
$31.05 +Personal - Josephine's Favorite
Portobello mushrooms, roasted house peppers, red onions, mozzarella cheese & tomato sauce
$20.70 +Large - Veggie
Zucchini, portobello, mushrooms, roasted peppers, eggplant, plum tomatoes, olive oil & mozzarella cheese
$29.90 +Personal - Veggie
Zucchini, portobello, mushrooms, roasted peppers, eggplant, plum tomatoes, olive oil & mozzarella cheese
$19.55 +Large - Buffalo Chicken
Grilled chicken, bleu cheese dressing, mild sauce American cheese & mozzarella cheese
$31.05 +Personal - Buffalo Chicken
Grilled chicken, bleu cheese dressing, mild sauce American cheese & mozzarella cheese
$20.70 +Large - Works
Sausage, mushrooms, onions, green peppers, pepperoni, sauce & mozzarella cheese
$34.50 +Personal - Works
Sausage, mushrooms, onions, green peppers, pepperoni, sauce & mozzarella cheese
$24.15 +Large - Up Side Down Provolone
Sliced mozzarella cheese on the bottom, topped with pizza sauce & spices
$21.85 +Personal - Up Side Down Provolone
Sliced mozzarella cheese on the bottom, topped with pizza sauce & spices
$17.25 +Large - Arugula
$31.05 +Personal - Arugula
$21.85 +Large - Chicken Bacon Ranch
Shredded chicken, bacon, mozzarella & finished with ranch dressing
$32.20 +Personal - Chicken Bacon Ranch
Shredded chicken, bacon, mozzarella & finished with ranch dressing
$21.85 +Large - Jersey Shore
$29.90 +Personal - Jersey Shore
$20.70 +Large - Jim's Favorite
$26.45 +Personal - Jim's Favorite
$19.55 +Stromboli & Calzone
Philly Steak Stromboli
Steak, sauteed onions, American & mozzarella cheeses. Served with a side of tomato sauce
$18.40 +Italian Stromboli
Ham, salami, pepperoni & mozzarella cheese. Served with a side of tomato sauce
$18.40 +Veggie Stromboli
Broccoli, spinach, mushrooms, onions, roasted peppers & mozzarella cheese. Served with a side of tomato sauce
$18.40 +Chicken Stromboli
Grilled chicken, roasted peppers, sauteed onions & mozzarella cheese. Served with a side of tomato sauce
$18.40 +Buffalo Chicken Stromboli
Grilled chicken, buffalo sauce & mozzarella cheese. Served with a side of tomato sauce
$17.25 +Taormina's Special Stromboli
Sausage, green peppers, sauteed onions & mozzarella cheese. Served with a side of tomato sauce
$18.40 +Pepperoni Calzone
Pepperoni, mozzarella & ricotta cheeses. Served with a side of tomato sauce
$14.39 +Veggie Calzone
Broccoli, spinach, mushrooms, onions, peppers, mozzarella & ricotta cheeses. Served with a side of tomato sauce
$17.25 +Appetizers
15 Wings - Buffalo Wings
Bone-in wings tossed in your choice of wing sauce. Served with celery & bleu cheese
$25.8925 Wings - Buffalo Wings
Bone-in wings tossed in your choice of wing sauce. Served with celery & bleu cheese
$37.398 Wings - Buffalo Wings
Bone-in wings tossed in your choice of wing sauce. Served with celery & bleu cheese
$15.55Shrimp Avocado
Grilled jumbo shrimp, avocado, bruschetta, tomato, olive oil, fresh basil & balsamic reduction
$23.00Seafood Bruschetta
Focaccia bread topped with jumbo lump crabmeat & shrimp. Served in a creamy pesto sauce
$25.30Garlic Bread
$8.05Onion Rings
$10.95Taormina's Antipasto
Sharp provolone, prosciutto, soppressata, roasted peppers, kalamata olives & tomatoes. Served on a bed of spring mix
$23.00Eggplant Rollatini
$17.25Cheese Fries
$9.49French Fries
$6.90Mozzarella Fritta
Fresh mozzarella breaded & fried. Served on a bed of marinara sauce & finished with gratd peccerino Romano cheese
$18.40Soup & Salads
Chicken Noodle Soup
$9.20Entree Salad - Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce topped with croutons, romano cheese & Caesar dressing
$13.80 +Side Salad - Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce topped with croutons, romano cheese & Caesar dressing
$6.90 +Entree Salad - Garden Salad
Mixed greens topped with tomatoes, onions, cucumbers, shredded carrots, kalamata olives & choice of dressing
$11.50 +Side Salad - Garden Salad
Mixed greens topped with tomatoes, onions, cucumbers, shredded carrots, kalamata olives & choice of dressing
$5.75 +Blackened Salmon Salad
Blackened salmon served over spring mix, roasted peppers, kalamata olives, feta cheese, tomatoes & red onions with balsamic vinaigrette
$23.00 +Entree Salad - Taormina's Special Salad
Spring mix, walnuts, tomatoes & feta cheese. Served with raspberry vinaigrette dressing
$13.80 +Side Salad - Taormina's Special Salad
Spring mix, walnuts, tomatoes & feta cheese. Served with raspberry vinaigrette dressing
$6.90 +Entree Salad - Quinoa Salad
Romaine lettuce, chopped cucumbers, red onions, feta cheese, roasted peppers, avocado & quinoa served with balsamic vinaigrette on the side
$14.95 +Side Salad - Quinoa Salad
Romaine lettuce, chopped cucumbers, red onions, feta cheese, roasted peppers, avocado & quinoa served with balsamic vinaigrette on the side
$6.90 +Mediterranean Salad
Grilled calamari & shrimp served over spring mix, cherry tomatoes, red onions & kalamata olives topped with shaved parmigiano cheese. Served with lemon aioli dressing
$25.30 +Insalata Napoli
Warm romaine hearts topped with grilled shrimp, goat cheese & crispy pancetta served with a balsamic vinaigrette reduction
$23.00 +Insalata Con Filetto Di Manzo
Sliced grilled filet mignon served over spring mix, cherry tomatoes, kalamata olives & shaved parmigiano cheese with balsamic vinaigrette dressing
$27.60 +Entree Salad - Arugula Salad
Arugula lettuce, grape tomatoes, red onions, and shaved pecorino romano cheese and served with lemon vinagarette dressing
$13.80 +Side Salad - Arugula Salad
Arugula lettuce, grape tomatoes, red onions, and shaved pecorino romano cheese and served with lemon vinagarette dressing
$6.90 +Greek Salad
Romaine lettuce, feta cheese, tomatoes, kalamata olives, red onions, green peppers, cucumbers & served with red wine vinegar & olive oil
$13.80 +Entree Salad - Summer Salad
Spring mix, mandarin oranges, strawberries and asparagus tossed in a raspberry vinaigrette dressing topped with goat cheese and candied walnuts
$13.80 +Side Salad - Summer Salad
Spring mix, mandarin oranges, strawberries and asparagus tossed in a raspberry vinaigrette dressing topped with goat cheese and candied walnuts
$6.90 +Pasta Specialties
Spaghetti w/Tomato Sauce
$19.55 +Spaghetti w/Meatballs
$24.15 +Fettuccine Bolognese
$27.60 +Tortelloni Alfredo
Jumbo cheese tortellini in a classic alfredo cream sauce with asparagus & shiitake mushrooms
$26.45 +Fettuccine Alfredo
$25.30 +Fettuccine Al' Amatriciana
Sauteed onions, prosciutto & garlic. Served in a spicy marinara sauce
$26.45 +Penne Primavera
Asparagus, mushrooms, roasted peppers, cherry tomatoes & broccoli. Served in a white wine garlic sauce
$25.30 +Fettuccine Al' Buon Gustaio
Sauteed onions, prosciutto, mushrooms, cherry tomatoes & peas. Served in a vodka sauce
$25.30 +Baked Penne
Pasta tossed with tomato sauce & ricotta cheese, topped with melted mozzarella cheese
$21.85 +Linguine w/Shrimp
$29.90 +Capellini Rosa
Capellini pasta tossed in a tomato cream sauce with shrimp, shiitake mushrooms, & topped with fresh mozzarella
$36.80 +Entrees
Eggplant Rollatini Entree
lightly battered eggplant rolled and layered & baked with ricotta, mozzarella cheese & tomato sauce seved over penne
$26.45 +Salmon Siciliano
Pan-seared salmon served with mushrooms in a white wine rosemary sauce over sauteed spinach
$33.35 +Veal David
Breaded veal topped with spinach & mozzarella cheese served over capellini in a pink sauce
$39.10 +Pollo Tre Colore
Topped with spinach, roasted peppers & mozzarella cheese served in a white wine sauce over capellini
$32.20 +Chicken Milanese
$24.15 +Grilled Salmon
$32.20 +Shrimp Francaise (Go)
Batter dipped and sauteed in a lemon white wine butter sauce over penne
$33.35 +Burgers
California Burger
Crispy fried onion rings, lettuce, tomato, mayonnaise, avocado & American cheese
$20.15 +Taormina's Gourmet Panini
Grilled Veggie
Eggplant, zucchini, portobello mushrooms, roasted peppers, pesto sauce & melted provolone cheese
$17.85Chicken Veggie
Grilled chicken, portobello mushrooms, spinach, roasted peppers, pesto sauce & melted provolone cheese
$20.15Prosciutto Di Parma
Prosciutto, fresh mozzarella, roasted peppers, tomatoes & spring mix topped with our house dressing
$19.55Filet Mignon
Grilled filet mignon topped with caramelized onions, sauteed mushrooms & melted provolone cheese
$28.75Italian Chicken Cutlet
Breaded chicken, roasted peppers, fresh mozzarella, arugula balsamic vinegar and oil
$20.15Hoagies
Taormina's Special
Prosciutto di parma, soppressata, fresh mozzarella cheese, spring mix, roasted peppers & tomatoes with balsamic vinegar & olive oil
$19.55Hot Sandwiches
Steak Sandwich
$14.95 +Taormina's Special Steak
Steak, mushrooms, fried onions, green peppers, pepperoni & American cheese
$20.70 +Taormina's Chicken Special Steak
Chopped grilled chicken, mushrooms, fried onions, green peppers, pepperoni & American cheese
$19.55 +Buffalo Chicken Cheese Steak
$19.55 +Chicken Parmesan Sandwich
$18.99 +Chicken Italiano
Grilled chicken, broccoli rabe & roasted peppers topped with mozzarella cheese
$21.85 +Eggplant Parmigiana
$17.25 +Meatball Sandwich
$16.10 +Meatball Parmigiana
$18.40 +Family Meals
Family Chicken Parmigiana
Serves 4 people & includes salad & rolls. Served with penne with tomato sauce
$73.55 +Kids Menu
Chicken Tenders & Fries
$11.50Cheese Ravioli
$11.50Mac & Cheese
$11.50Tortellini Alfredo
$14.95Vodka Rigatoni
$14.95Desserts
Tiramisu
$10.95Cannoli
$7.49Dozen Mini Cannolis
$27.60Large Tiramisu
$57.45Mini Cannoli
$4.05Small Tiramisu
$29.90Sides
Pint Marinara
$8.05Pint Tomato Sauce
$8.05Pint Vodka Sauce
$9.79Sauteed Broccoli
$8.05Sauteed Spinach
$8.05Steamed Broccoli
$8.05Steamed Spinach
$8.05Beverages
Catering Appetizers
Mussels Fra Diavolo (Red)
(6 dozen) Served in a spicy marinara sauce. Also available in mild marinara
$63.25Taormina's Antipasto
Imported prosciutto di Parma, sopressata, sharp provolone cheese, roasted peppers, kalamata olives & tomatoes served over a bed of spring mix
$92.00Antipasto Caprese
Fresh mozzarella cheese, sliced tomatoes, roasted peppers, artichokes, kalamata olives & basil served over spring mix drizzed with olive oil & balsamic vinegar
$80.50Shrimp Francaise (20pc)
Batter dipped & sauteed in a white wine lemon caper garlic butter sauce
$92.00Shrimp Francaise (40pc)
Batter dipped & sauteed in a white wine lemon caper garlic butter sauce
$143.75Tomato Bruschetta (20pc)
Chopped tomatoes, onions, garlic, basil, spices & olive oil served over crostini bread
$40.25Tomato Bruschetta (40pc)
Chopped tomatoes, onions, garlic, basil, spices & olive oil served over crostini bread
$69.00Catering Salads
Large - Taormina's Special Salad
Spring mix, cherry tomatoes, candied walnuts & feta cheese served with a side of raspberry vinaigrette dressing
$86.25Small - Taormina's Special Salad
Spring mix, cherry tomatoes, candied walnuts & feta cheese served with a side of raspberry vinaigrette dressing
$51.75Catering Pastas
Full - Cavatelli w/Shrimp & Broccoli
Fresh cavatelli pasta served with sauteed shrimp, broccoli & grape tomatoes in a white wine butter garlic sauce
$184.00Half - Cavatelli w/Shrimp & Broccoli
Fresh cavatelli pasta served with sauteed shrimp, broccoli & grape tomatoes in a white wine butter garlic sauce
$97.75Full - Baked Penne
Penne pasta tossed with tomato sauce topped with fresh mozzarella, ricotta cheese & baked
$149.50Half - Baked Penne
Penne pasta tossed with tomato sauce topped with fresh mozzarella, ricotta cheese & baked
$80.50Catering Entrees
Full Tray - Eggplant Rollatini
Lightly battered eggplant stuffed with ricotta cheese topped with tomato sauce & baked with mozzarella cheese
$149.50Half Tray - Eggplant Rollatini
Lightly battered eggplant stuffed with ricotta cheese topped with tomato sauce & baked with mozzarella cheese
$80.50Full Tray - Eggplant Parmigiana
Lightly battered eggplant stuffed with ricotta cheese topped with tomato sauce & baked with mozzarella cheese
$149.50Half Tray - Eggplant Parmigiana
Lightly battered eggplant stuffed with ricotta cheese topped with tomato sauce & baked with mozzarella cheese
$80.50Full Tray - Chicken Francaise
Batter dipped & sauteed in a lemon white wine butter sauce with capers
$155.25Half Tray - Chicken Francaise
Batter dipped & sauteed in a lemon white wine butter sauce with capers
$86.25Veal Francaise
Batter dipped & sauteed in a lemon white wine butter sauce with capers (half tray only)
$138.00Veal Parmigiana
Breaded veal cutlets topped with marinara sauce & melted mozzarella (half tray only)
$138.00Full Tray - Salmon Siciliano
Pan seared salmon served with fresh mushrooms in a white wine rosemary sauce
$230.00Half Tray - Salmon Siciliano
Pan seared salmon served with fresh mushrooms in a white wine rosemary sauce
$126.50Catering Sides
30 Piece - Homemade Meatballs
Meatballs are 1.5oz & served in our tomato sauce. Perfect for a side dish or for making sandwiches
$74.7550 Piece - Homemade Meatballs
Meatballs are 1.5oz & served in our tomato sauce. Perfect for a side dish or for making sandwiches
$103.50