Appetizer
Chicken Dumplings
6 chicken dumplings. Choice of cooked fried or steamed. Served with our signature house made soy sauce
$13.50Pork Dumplings
6 pork dumplings. Choice of cooked fried or steamed. Served with our signature house made soy sauce
$13.50Grilled Oysters
$13.50Tuna Carpaccio
Six pieces of seared albacore tuna served with garlic ponzu sauce and topped with crispy onions.
$22.00Seared Albacore Carpaccio
Six pieces of seared albacore tuna served with garlic ponzu sauce and topped with crispy onions.
$22.00Hamachi with Yuzu Soy
Hot and spicy. With scallions, jalape��os, garlic paste, citrus-yuzu soy sauce.
$22.00Garlic Soy Edamame
Edamame wok-tossed with fresh garlic, butter, and soy sauce for a delicious umami flavor
$10.00Spicy Edamame
Edamame wok-tossed with fresh garlic, soy sauce, and spicy chili sauce for a bold, flavorful kick.
$10.00Garlic Brussel Sprouts
Fresh brussels sprouts, lightly fried until crispy and tossed with garlic crisps and our signature salt and pepper seasoning.
$10.00Egg Rolls
Crispy veggie egg rolls fried and served hot with a sweet and sour dipping sauce. Served with 3 pieces.
$8.50Vegetable Tempura
Lightly battered and crispy vegetable tempura featuring an assortment of sweet potato, string beans, eggplant, and Japanese squash.
$12.00Crab Wonton
Fresh and crispy wontons filled with imitation crabmeat, cream cheese, and scallions. Served with a side of sweet and sour sauce
$12.00Steamed Wontons
Tender steamed wontons filled with chicken and shrimp, served with our house sauce made with sesame oil, soy sauce, and chili oil.
$12.00Baked Green Mussels
$12.00Crispy Pepper Calamari
Lightly battered calamari, crispy and tossed with fresh garlic, green onions, jalape��os, and our signature salt and pepper seasoning. Served with a side of house spicy mayo
$15.00The Monkey Brain
Crispy tempura avocado filled with spicy tuna and imitation crab, drizzled with spicy mayo, eel sauce, and sriracha for a bold, spicy finish.
$14.00Salmon Collar
Perfectly grilled salmon collar with crispy skin and rich, buttery flavor served with ponzu
$18.00Yellowtail Collar
Tender grilled yellowtail collar with crispy skin and rich, buttery flavor, served with ponzu
$20.00Wokcano Fries
$9.00Garlic Chicken Wings
Crispy wings wok-fried with fresh garlic, green onions, jalapenos, and our signature salt and pepper seasoning
$15.00Chicken Lettuce Cups
Fresh minced chicken wok-tossed with jicama, onions, and savory hoisin sauce, topped with crispy rice noodles and served with four fresh lettuce cups.
$14.00Tofu Lettuce Cup
Fresh tofu wok-fried with jicama, onions, and savory soy sauce, topped with crispy rice noodles and served with four fresh lettuce cups.
$16.00Spicy Tuna Crispy Rice
Fresh spicy tuna served on crispy rice, topped with avocado, jalape��os, green onions, spicy mayo, and eel sauce.
$19.00Bluefin Tuna Tartare
Fresh bluefin tuna tartare served with crispy wontons, avocado, onions, spicy mayo, eel sauce, and microgreens for a flavorful finish.
$19.00Soup & Salad
Miso Soup
Savory miso broth with soft tofu, seaweed, and green onion for a light, warming start.
$6.00Wonton Soup
Chicken and shrimp wontons in a light chicken broth with cabbage, carrots, and scallion.
$8.50Spicy Seafood Soup
Hot and spicy. Fish fillet, green mussels, shrimp, Thai style lemongrass broth.
$8.50Small Garden Salad
Mixed greens, carrots, purple cabbage, topped with crispy wontons and served with ginger dressing.
$4.00Large Garden Salad
Mixed greens, carrots, purple cabbage, topped with crispy wontons and served with ginger dressing.
$8.00Chinese Chicken Salad
Mixed greens, dried cranberry, peanuts and grilled tender chicken breast with ginger dressing.
$18.00Mixed Sashimi Salad
Assorted fresh sashimi, avocado, mixed greens, seaweed salad, cucumbers with Japanese soy dressing.
$24.00Handrolls
Baked Crab Hand Roll
Warm baked hand roll wrapped in soy paper, filled with imitation crab, avocado, and spicy mayo for a rich and flavorful bite.
$8.00Salmon HR
$7.50Spicy Salmon Hand Roll
Fresh salmon mixed with spicy mayo and avocado, wrapped in seaweed as a hand roll.
$8.00Tuna HR
$7.50Spicy Tuna Hand Roll
Fresh ground tuna mixed with spicy mayo and avocado, wrapped in seaweed as a hand roll.
$8.00Yellow Tail HR
$7.50Albacore HR
$7.50Spicy Albacore Hand Roll
Fresh ground albacore mixed with spicy mayo and avocado, wrapped in seaweed as a hand roll.
$8.00Sushi & Sashimi
Seared Albacore Tuna
Two pieces of freshly seared albacore tuna served as your choice of sushi or sashimi.
$9.00Uni Sushi
$25.00Uni Sashimi
$38.00Sampler
Fresh sushi or sashimi sampler featuring 2 pieces each of salmon, yellowtail, tuna, and seared albacore.
$26.00Sushi Deluxe (9pc)
Nine pieces of sushi (three salmon, two tuna, two yellowtail, two seared albacore) and one spicy tuna roll.
$42.00Love Boat
Ten pieces of assorted sushi, ten pieces of assorted sashimi, rainbow roll, spicy yellowtail roll, and two spicy tuna hand rolls.
$108.00Sushi Rolls
Shrimp Tempura Roll
Crispy shrimp tempura, cucumber, avocado, and spicy mayo topped with eel saucee. 6 pieces
$13.00Vegetable Tempura Roll
Lightly battered and crispy vegetable tempura featuring an assortment of sweet potato, string beans, eggplant, and Japanese squash.
$14.00Peacock Roll
Crispy tempura-fried spicy tuna and fresh avocado wrapped in soy paper, topped with spicy mayo, sriracha, and savory eel sauce for a bold, crunchy finish.
$16.00Crunchy Roll
Crispy shrimp tempura, creamy avocado, and rich cream cheese rolled together, topped with crunchy tempura flakes and sweet eel sauce. 8 pieces
$16.00Spicy Crab Tempura Roll
Crispy tempura roll made with imitation crab, topped with sweet eel sauce, spicy mayo, and sriracha for a spicy kick. 8 pieces
$17.00Albacore Crunch Roll
$18.00Rainbow Roll
Fresh tuna, salmon, and yellowtail layered over a California roll with creamy avocado, finished with a light ponzu sauce.8 pieces
$18.00Truffle Salmon Roll
Hot and spicy. Spicy salmon roll topped with salmon and white truffle oil, microgreens, and sea salt.
$18.95Salmon Special Roll
$18.95Red Dragon Roll
Spicy tuna roll topped with fresh tuna, crispy tempura crunch. Bold, spicy, and flavorful
$19.00Smokey Sunset Roll
Hot and spicy. Smoked salmon, cream cheese, tempura battered, topped with spicy mayo, eel sauce, and jalape��os.
$19.00Volcano Roll
Hot and spicy. Crispy shrimp tempura roll topped with cooked freshwater eel with sriracha and eel sauce.
$19.00Late Night Party Roll
Imitation crab and fresh avocado roll topped with tender scallops, micro greens, and finished with a drizzle of spicy mayo. A rich and flavorful baked specialty roll.
$19.00Sushi Rice
$3.00Beef & Pork
Sweet & Sour Pork
Crispy chunks of premium pork belly with bell peppers, onions, and pineapple in Wokcano���s sweet and sour sauce.
$23.00 +Garlic Black Bean Pork Belly
Hot and spicy. Premium pork belly saut��ed with garlic, bell peppers, onions, jalape��os, ginger in a black bean sauce.
$23.00 +Emperor's Beef
Hot and spicy. Lightly battered crispy thin slices of beef in a spicy plum sauce.
$24.00 +Hunan Style Lamb
Hot and spicy. Chunks of lamb tenderloin, bell pepper, dried chili, garlic, cumin, onion, cilantro.
$24.00 +Black Pepper Beef Mignon
Cubed tender beef wok-tossed with onions in a rich roasted black pepper sauce.
$28.00 +Korean Style Short Ribs
Sliced bone-in short ribs with Korean bbq flavor served with steamed broccoli.
$30.00 +Seafood
White Fish with Asparagus
$23.00 +Spicy Garlic Shrimp
Hot and spicy. Shrimp and ground garlic wok-tossed with broccoli, onions, ginger, spicy soy sauce.
$24.00 +Orange Crispy Fish
$24.00 +Honey Walnut Shrimp
Crispy prawns glazed with sweet honey sauce and topped with candied walnuts.
$26.00 +Steamed Spicy Whole Fish
Steamed whole fish served with Wokcano���s spicy chili and black bean sauce served on a bed of soft tofu.
$46.00 +Kung Pao Shrimp
Stir-fried prawns with peanuts and dried chilies in a slightly spicy Kung Pao sauce.
$24.00 +Crispy Whole Fish with Sweet and Sour Sauce
Crispy whole fish served with Wokcano���s sweet and sour sauce on the side.
$46.00 +Poultry
Curry Chicken
Tender Chicken breast, yellow curry, coconut milk, potatoes, carrots, celery, lemongrass, onions.
$23.00 +Lemon Chicken
Lightly breaded crispy chicken breast with fresh lemon sauce and steamed broccoli.
$23.00 +Spicy Garlic Chicken with Broccoli
Hot and spicy. Chicken breast and ground garlic wok-tossed with broccoli.
$23.00 +Hunan Chili Chicken
Hot and spicy. Crispy chicken with garlic pepper, jalape��os and dry chili.
$23.00 +Szechuan Chicken
Hot and spicy. Bell peppers, woodear mushroom, bamboo shoots, white onions saut��ed with garlic spicy vinaigrette sauce.
$23.00 +Orange Crispy Chicken
Crispy Boneless Chicken Wok-Tossed in a sweet and tangy orange-flavored sauce served with dried chilis.
$24.00 +Double Kung Pao
Spicy chicken and shrimp saut��ed with asparagus, zucchini, onions, and peanuts.
$24.00 +Black Pepper Chicken
Tender Chicken breast, bell peppers, onions, wok-tossed in a black pepper sauce.
$24.00 +Teriyaki Chicken
Grilled tender chicken breast served with steamed broccoli and sweet teriyaki sauce on the side.
$24.00 +Kung Pao Chicken
Hot and spicy. Spicy chicken saut��ed with asparagus, zucchini, onions, and peanuts.
$24.00 +Vegetables
Sauteed Mixed Vegetables
Broccoli, napa cabbage, zucchini, mushrooms, asaparagus, garlic, onions, and white wine sauce.
$15.00 +Spicy Garlic Eggplant
Hot and spicy. Chinese eggplant, bell peppers, wood ear mushrooms, and onions.
$15.00 +Braised String Beans
$15.00 +Vegan Kung Pao Chicken
Hot and spicy. Spicy vegan chicken with asparagus, zucchini, onions, peanuts, wok tossed in a rich brown sauce
$28.00 +Noodles & Rice
Garlic Noodles
Egg noodles tossed with garlic butter, topped with scallions and Parmesan cheese.
$16.00 +Garlic Noodle with Grilled Chicken
Egg noodles tossed with grilled chicken, garlic butter, topped with scallions and Parmesan cheese
$19.00 +Garlic Noodle with Shrimp
Egg noodles tossed with shrimp, garlic butter, topped with scallions and Parmesan cheese.
$21.00 +Pad Thai
Thai rice noodles with chicken, shrimp, bean sprouts, onions, eggs, ground peanuts with tamarind paste, and fish sauce.
$22.00 +Singapore Style Noodles
Curry flavor thin rice noodle wok-tossed with chicken, shrimp, red bell peppers, beans sprouts, onions, and eggs.
$22.00 +Combo Lo Mein
Egg noodles wok-tossed with shrimp, beef, Chicken, Bean Sprouts, Scallions, Cabbage, Carrots
$23.00 +Chicken Fried Rice
Chicken fried rice comes with peas, carrots, scallions, and eggs. (soy sauce)
$22.00 +Shrimp Fried Rice
Shrimp fried rice comes with peas, carrots, scallions, and eggs. (Soy sauce)
$22.00 +White Rice
$3.00 +Brown Rice
$3.00 +Lunch
Lunch Mongolian Beef
Hot and spicy. Tender beef lightly stir fried with green onion and fresh ginger.
$17.00Lunch Szechuan Chicken
Bell peppers, woodear, bamboo shoots, white onion saut��ed with garlic in spicy vinaigrette sauce.
$17.00Lunch Young Chow Fried Rice
With shrimp, beef, chicken, eggs, and scallions. Served with house salad only.
$17.00Lunch Garlic Noodle Chicken
Egg noodles tossed with chicken garlic butter, topped with scallions and parmesan cheese.
$17.00Lunch Sauteed Veggies with Tofu
Broccoli, napa cabbage, zucchini, mushrooms, asaparagus, garlic, onions, tofu and white wine sauce.
$17.00Lunch Curry Chicken
Hot and spicy. Chicken breast, yellow curry, coconut milk, potatoes, carrots, celery, lemongrass, onions.
$17.00Lunch Double Kung Pao
Hot and spicy. Spicy chicken and shrimp saut��ed with asparagus, zucchini, onions, and peanuts.
$18.00Lunch Spicy Garlic Shrimp
Hot and spicy. Shrimp and ground garlic wok-tossed with broccoli, onions, ginger, spicy soy sauce
$18.00Lunch Black Pepper Beef
Hot and spicy. Chunks of tender beef wok-tossed with onions in a rich roasted black pepper sauce.
$19.00Lunch Maki C
$18.00Miso Soup
Savory miso broth with soft tofu, seaweed, and green onion for a light, warming start.
$2.75Party Tray
Medium Egg Rolls
Medium tray of egg rolls comes with 30pcs. Suggested Serving: 4 medium trays or 2 large trays for 10 people
$55.00Large Egg Rolls
Large tray of egg rolls comes with 60pcs. Suggested Serving: 4 medium trays or 2 large trays for 10 people.
$98.00Medium Chicken Wings
Medium tray of chicken wings contains 30pcs. Suggested Serving: 4 medium trays or 2 large trays for 10 people
$70.00Large Chicken Wings
Large tray of chicken wings contains 60pcs. Suggested Serving: 4 medium trays or 2 large trays for 10 people.
$120.00Large Teriyaki Chicken
$159.00Medium Sushi/Roll Platter (40pc)
40pcs. California Roll, Spicy Tuna Roll, Eel & Avocado Roll, Shrimp Tempura Roll, Salmon, Tuna, Eel, Shrimp Sushi. Suggested Serving: 4 medium trays or 2 large trays for 10 people
$89.00Large Sushi/Roll Platter
80pcs. California Roll, Spicy Tuna Roll, Eel & Avocado Roll, Shrimp Tempura Roll, Salmon, Tuna, Eel, Shrimp Sushi. Suggested Serving: 4 medium trays or 2 large trays for 10 people.
$159.00Medium Sushi Deluxe Platter
40pcs. Combination Sushi including Salmon, Tuna, Yellowtail, Albacore, Shrimp. Suggested Serving: 4 medium trays or 2 large trays for 10 people
$115.00Large Sushi Deluxe Platter
80pcs. Combination Sushi including Salmon, Tuna, Yellowtail, Albacore, Shrimp. Suggested Serving: 4 medium trays or 2 large trays for 10 people
$200.00