Golden Island Cafe Specials
Avocado Milk Shake
$7.95Oreo Milk Shake
$7.95Add boba
$0.75 +Sesame dumpling
$3.25 +Dumpling
$2.75 +Walnut paste
$7.95Durian coconut sago
$9.95Durian Grass jelly
$9.95Durian pancake
$10.95Hot Desserts
Dun Dan Hot
$6.75Dun Dan with Ginger
$7.25Dun Lai Hot
$6.75Dun Lai with Ginger
$7.25Chiu Chow Dumpling
$7.95Sesame Paste
$6.95Cold Desserts
Ice Cream
$4.95Yellow Bean Pudding
$4.95Red Bean Pudding
$4.95Mango Pudding
$4.95Dun Dan Cold
$5.55Dun Lai Cold
$5.55Banana Split
$10.45Hot Stewed Desserts
Special Desserts
Sweet Tofu
$7.25Sago with Fresh Fruits
Sago
$7.55 +Fresh Fruit Juice
Mango with Milk
$7.55Papaya with Milk
$5.45Banana with Milk
$7.55Strawberry with Milk
$7.55Cantaloupe with Milk
$7.55Honeydew with Milk
$7.55Peach with Milk
$7.55Honeydew Juice
$7.55Cantaloupe Juice
$7.55Strawberry Juice
$7.55Mango Juice
$6.95Watermelon Juice
$6.55Peach Juice
$6.25Special Drinks
Coconut Milk
$5.95Red Bean Tapioca
$6.25Taro Tapioca
$6.95Green Tea Milkshake
$6.95Chocolate Milkshake
$6.25Ovaltine Milkshake
$6.95 +Cold Drinks
Canned Drinks
$3.50Milk Cold
$3.95Coffee Cold
$5.55Horlick Cold
$5.75Ovaltine Cold
$5.25Tea with Lemon Cold
$5.25Coke with Lemon Cold
$5.25Grass Jelly Cold
$5.75Red Bean Cold
$5.75Ice Cream Soda
$6.95Chocolate Cold
$5.75Almond Powder Cold
$5.75Hot Drinks
Coffee Hot
$5.25Milk Hot
$3.55 +Horlick Hot
$4.95Ovaltine Hot
$4.95Hot Chocolate
$4.95Almond Powder Hot
$4.95Coke with Lemon Hot
$5.25 +Coke with Ginger Hot
$5.95Honey with Lemon Hot
$5.25Snacks
Popcorn Chicken
$8.75French Fries
$6.95French Toast
$7.951 Piece Pork Chop
$6.75Fried squid tail
$9.35Sandwiches
Egg Sandwich
$7.55 +Ham Sandwich
$7.55 +Corned Beef Sandwich
$7.95 +Spam Sandwich
$7.55 +Egg and Corned Beef Sandwich
$8.55 +Ham and Cheese Sandwich
$8.25 +Ham and Egg Sandwich
$8.55 +Club Sandwich
$11.25 +Satay Beef Sandwich
$8.95 +Pork Chop Sandwich
$8.55 +Spicy Pork Chop Sandwich
$8.55 +Curry Pork Chop with Bread
$12.75 +Toast
Afternoon Tea Set
Special Afternoon Snack
Chicken Wing Afternoon Snack
Soy sauce or deep fried chicken wings with coffee or Hong Kong style tea.
$13.25 +