Popular menu items
Monday Night Football
Fried Eggplant
$3.00 +Fresh Mozzarella
$3.00 +Roasted Red Peppers
$3.00 +Broccoli Rabe
$3.00 +Long Hots
$3.75 +Caesar Dressing
$3.25 +Honey Mustard
$3.25 +Pesto
$3.25 +Daily Pastries ������
Ricotta Cannoli
$3.002 Oatmeal Cookies
$1.502 Sugar Cookies
$1.502 Red Velvet Cookies
$1.50Muffin
$3.25Sfogliatella
Aka lobster tail. Flaky pastry filled with a vanilla pastry creme and a hint of lemon
$3.75Breakfast Pastries
Donut
$1.50Filled Donut
$2.00Apple Turnover
$2.75Scone
Choose from 3 flavors Blueberry, White Chocolate Raspberry or Apple Cinnamon. All topped with white icing.
$3.00Assorted Danish
$3.00Croissant
$2.50Chocolate Croissant
$3.00Pumpkin Cinnamon Roll
Gooey pumpkin Cinnamon Roll topped with Pumpkin Spice Cream Cheese Frosting
$3.50Breakfast
Bagel
$1.50Mini Rainbow Bagel
$1.00 +Breakfast Sandwich
$9.00 +Pumpkin Pie French Toast
Filled with Pumpkin Cream Cheese & Topped with Icing Glaze & Cinnamon Sugar
$11.00Caramel Apple French Toast
Filled with Cinnamon Sugar Cream Cheese & Topped with Cinnamon Sugar Apples & Granola
$11.00Cinnamon Bun French Toast
French toasted crusted with Cinnamon Sugar and filled with a Cinnamon Sugar Cream Cheese topped with delicious icing
$11.00Caramel Banana French Toast
French Toast sandwiched with Banana Slices, and topped with a Caramel Drizzle
$11.00Nutella Stuffed French Toast
Nutella Cream Cheese tucked between fluffy slices of French Toast w. a Nutella Drizzle
$11.00Cannoli Stuffed French Toast
French Toast Slices stuffed with Ricotta Cannoli Filling, Chocolate Drizzle and Chocolate Chips
$11.00Reese Filled Pancakes
Are you serious about your peanut butter? Try our pancakes filled with pieces of Reese Cups drizzled with Chocolate Syrup and melted Peanut Butter.
$9.50Oreo Stuffed Pancakes
Milks favorite cookie has found a new friend .. in our pancakes. Try them today!
$9.50Cream Chipped Beef
$10.00Chipped Beef Bowl
Potatoes tossed with Fried Peppers and Onions smothered under Homemade Chipped Beef
$11.00Breakfast Potatoes
Fried breakfast potatoes seasoned with salt, pepper, and granulated garlic.
$5.00 +Oatmeal
$6.00 +Chai Tea Oatmeal
Oatmeal made with Almond Milk and flavored with real Chai Tea. Sweetened with Honey and topped with Pecans
$8.00Fruit Parfait
$4.50Pumpkin Stuffed French Toast
Pumpkin Spice Cream Cheese and a dusting of Pumpkin Pie Spice with our Homemade French Toast and Vanilla Icing
$9.00Caramel Apple French Toast
French Toast stuffed with Cinnamon Sugar Cream Cheese, Apple Pie Filling and topped with homemade Caramel Sauce
$10.00Apple Cider Pancakes
Pancakes flavored with Apple Cider & spices. Topped with homemade apple pie filling.
$10.00Banana Nut Overnight Oats
Oats, Bananas, Granola, Chia Seeds, Peanut Butter, Walnuts, Honey, Almond Milk
$7.00Berry Coconut Overnight Oats
Oats, Strawberries, Raspberries, Blackberries, Blueberries, Chia Seeds, Toasted Coconut, Agave Syrup, Almond Milk
$7.00Apple Crisp Yogurt Bowl
Vanilla yogurt, diced apples in cinnamon & brown sugar, granola & honey
$8.00PB&J Yogurt Bowl
Vanilla yogurt, peanut butter, berry preserves, granola, banana slices, & honey
$8.00Chocolate Almond Yogurt Bowl
Vanilla yogurt, topped with mini chocolate chips, toasted sliced almonds, granola & honey
$8.00Ricotta Toast
Mediterranean Avocado Toast
Topped with slices of Tomato, Cucumber, Sliced Red Onion and Feta Cheese Crumbles
$9.50 +The Calabrian Avocado Toast
Topped with Cento Calabrese Pepperoncino Roasted Peppers & Hot Honey
$7.50Pumpkin Pecan Ricotta Toast
Topped with whipped Pumpkin Ricotta, Pecans, Maple Honey & Cinnamon Sugar
$9.00Pumpkin Maple Bacon Toast
Topped with whipped Pumpkin Ricotta, Crispy Bacon, & Maple Honey Drizzle
$9.00Long Hot Honey & Fig Ricotta Toast
Topped with Crispy Prosciutto, Mashed Long Hots, Fig Preserves, & Hot Honey
$9.00Breakfast Bowls
���� THE BIRDS NEST ����
Shredded Hashbrowns topped with Bacon, Sausage, Peppers & Onions, Cheddar Cheese, 2 over easy eggs & chopped scallions.
$11.00Breakfast Hash
Eggs scrambled with onions, peppers, and your choice of meat over potatoes or tater tots, topped with melted cheddar cheese
$11.00 +Build Your Own Bowl
Choose Whole Eggs or Egg Whites, Veggies, and Cheese with your choice of Quinoa, Potatoes or Tater Tots
$10.00 +Bacon and Sausage Maple Hash
Bacon and Sausage scrambled with Cheddar Cheese tossed with Roasted Sweet Potatoes and Maple Flavoring
$10.00Meat Lovers Bowl
Bacon, Sausage, Steak & Ham scrambled with eggs and cheddar cheese. Served with Potatoes or Tots.
$15.00Tater Tots
Tater Tots
Served with Spicy Ketchup. Enough for 2 people .. or 1 person who really loves Tater Tots.
$6.50 +Chicken Cutlets & Sides
Grilled Chicken
$4.00 +Fried Eggplant
$3.00 +Fresh Mozzarella
$3.00 +Roasted Red Peppers
$3.00 +Broccoli Rabe
$3.00 +Long Hots
$3.75 +1 lb. Roast Pork
$4.00 +Hummus
$5.00Shoestring French Fries
Sandwiches
Cubano Paesano Sandwich
Italian Pulled Pork, Crispy Prosciutto, Pickles, Mild Provolone,& Dijon Mustard on a Toasted Roll
$14.00 +BYO Chicken Sandwich
$13.00 +Cutlet Pepper Shooter
Cutlets topped with Relish made from : Cherry Peppers, Salami, Prosciutto, Sharp Prov, Lettuce, Olive Oil & Seasoning
$18.00 +The Philly Food Girl
Inspired by Kass of Philly Food Girl Our homemade Fried Eggplant, with seasoned ricotta, arugula, olive oil & balsamic glaze, and roasted pepper spread
$18.00 +The Cutlet Marsala Sandwich
Cutlets topped with Homemade Marsala Sauce, Mushrooms & Mild Provolone
$18.00 +The Buffalo Caesar
Cutlets chopped and tossed with our Homemade Buffalo Caesar Dressing, Chopped Roamine and crushed Croutons
$18.00 +Chicken Sandwich with Red Peppers, Fresh Mozzarella & Pesto
Fresh Mozzarella and Pesto Sandwich
$15.00 +Chicken Sandwich with Honey Mustard, Bacon, Mixed Greens & Tomatoes
Bacon, mixed greens and marinated tomatoes.
$15.00 +Chicken Caesar
$15.00 +Cubano Paesano
Homemade Pulled Pork, Prosciutto, Mild Provolone, Spicy Mustard & Pickles toasted and melded together
$18.00 +The Old Fashioned
Prosciutto, Sharp Provolone, Tomatoes, Roasted Peppers, Lettuce, Balsamic Vinegar, Oil & Seasonings
$15.00 +Grilled Veggie Sandwich
Seasonal grilled veggies, sharp provolone, and spring mix with balsamic glaze.
$15.00 +3 Cheese Melt
Mild Provolone, American, & Sharp Provolone with Dijon Mustard, Mixed Greens, Marinated Tomatoes,
$13.00 +Crabcake Sandwich
Pan Seared Maryland Style Crabcake with Caper Remoulade Sauce on a Toasted Sesame Seed Bun
$13.00 +Stuffed Fried Meatballs Sandwich
$10.25 +Meatball Parm Sandwich
Homemade Meatballs in our Marinara Sauce topped with Provolone Cheese, toasted.
$12.00 +Salads
Fall Harvest Salad
Spring Mix, Apples, Pecans, Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Quinoa, Craisins, Feta & Apple Cider Vinaigrette
$9.00 +Ritner St. Salad
Spring mix with bleu cheese crumble, apples, bacon and honey balsamic dressing.
$9.00 +Buffalo Caesar Salad
Romaine topped with Grated Parm, Croutons, side of Homemade Buffalo Caesar and Choice to add chicken
$9.00 +Caprese Salad
Light bed of Spring Mix topped with Tomato Slices, Fresh Mozzarella, Basil Oil & Balsamic Glaze
$9.00 +Fall Roast Salad
Spring Mix topped with Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Pecans, Craisins, Quinoa, Blue Cheese and Onion Slices.
$8.00 +Sunday Gravy Salad
4 meatballs atop Romaine lettuce, garlic croutons, ricotta & parmesan cheese and Italian dressing
$10.00Chopped Hoagie Salad
Chopped turkey, ham, salami and pepperoni, tomatoes, onions, chopped cherry peppers, croutons and mild provolone cheese on top of romaine
$11.00Soup
Beverages
Cold Brew
$4.25 +Espresso
$2.50 +Cappuccino
All 3 sizes come with one shot espresso and steamed milk. Option to choose extra shots below.
$3.75 +Latte
All 3 sizes come with one shot espresso and steamed milk. Option to choose extra shots below.
$3.75 +Baklava Cappuccino ����
Espresso, Milk Steamed with Honey & Pistachio. Topped with Cinnamon and Raw Sugar
$3.75 +Tiramiccino ������
Double Shot Espresso & Vanilla Milk. Tiramisu Flavor, Whipped Topping & Dusted Cocoa
$3.75 +The Ghost Roast
Iced Coffee with a Ghostface topped with Red Velvet Cold Foam streaking down the sides.
$7.00 +Iced Apple Crisp Macchiato
Apple Crisp Syrup shaken with a Double Shot topped with Ice & Choice of Milk
$7.00 +Pumpkin Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso
Pumpkin & Brown Sugar Shaken w a Double Shot topped with Milk, Ice, & Pumpkin Cold Foam
$7.00 +Hot Apple Crisp Macchiato
$6.00 +Iced Cappuccino
$4.00 +Iced Latte
$4.00 +Chai Latte
$3.75 +Iced Chai Latte
$3.75 +Cake Batter Cold Brew ����
Cold Brew, Cake Batter Flavor, Cold Foam topped with Rainbow Jimmies
$7.00 +The Banana Cream Coffee
Iced Coffee, Banana, Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Cold Foam, Chocolate Chips & Graham Cracker Crumbs
$7.00 +S'more Coffee ����
Cold Brew, Toasted Marshmallow & Chocolate Flavor, Marshmallow Cold Foam, topped with Cinnamon Graham Crumbs
$7.00 +Cookie Butter Cold Brew ����
Cold Brew, Biscoff Syrup & Cold Foam topped with Biscoff Cookie Crumbs
$7.00 +Pumpkin Pie Latte
$3.75 +Hot Chocolate
$2.00 +Peach Iced Tea
$3.25 +Iced Tea
$3.25 +Lemonade
$3.25 +Hot Tea
$2.00 +Water
$1.25Fresh OJ
$2.25Apple Juice
$2.25Orange Juice
$2.25Cranberry Juice
$2.25Cran Apple Juice
$2.25Coke
$2.25Coke Zero
$2.25Whole Milk
$2.00Peppermint Hot Chocolate
$2.50 +San Pellegrino Can
$2.00Sprite
$2.25Fanta Orange Soda
$2.25Apple Crisp Macchiato
Apple Crisp Syrup Shaken w. a double shot topped w. ice and milk of choice garnished with a dried apple
$7.00 +Pumpkin Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso
Pumpkin & Brown sugar shaken w. a double shot topped w milk, ice & pumpkin cold foam
$7.00 +