Popular menu items
Pineapple Fried Rice
Your choice of protein wok-fried with pineapple, cashew nuts, tomatoes, onions, and curry powder.
$19.00 +Starters
Fresh Roll
Rice paper rolls with vermicelli, veggies and shrimp served with house dipping sauce.
$10.00Satay Chicken
Marinated in coconut milk and spices served with peanut sauce and cucumber relish.
$10.00Egg Roll
Stuffed with shredded cabbage, carrots, black mushroom and mung bean noodles served with sweet and sour sauce.
$9.00Crab Rangoon
Wonton skins filled with cream cheese and crab meat then deep-fried to a golden crispy served with sweet and sour sauce.
$10.00Isaan Sausage
Grilled sausages of fermented pork and glutinous rice served with raw cabbage, Thai chili, peanuts and fresh ginger.
$10.00Beef Jerky
Marinated beef sirloin, air dried then deep-fried. Served with "jeaw" northeastern chili dip. Recommended with sticky rice.
$10.00Soups
Tom Yum Soup
Choice of chicken or shrimp, mushroom and Thai herbs in spicy and sour lemongrass aromatic broth.
$9.00 +Tom Kha Soup
Choice of chicken or shrimp, mushroom, Thai herbs and coconut milk in spicy and sour lemongrass aromatic broth.
$9.00 +Spicy Seafood Soup
Combination of seafood, mushroom and Thai herbs in spicy and sour lemongrass aromatic broth.
$9.00 +Salads
Spicy Beef Salad
Yum-Nua.Grilled sliced Ribeye tossed in chili lime dressing, red/green onions, cucumber, tomatoes and cilantro served with mixed greens..
$20.00Nua Naam Tok Salad
Northeastern style Ribeye salad with fish sauce, lime and chili powder dressing, red/green onions, mint, cilantro and toasted rice powder served with romaine lettuce.
$20.00Larb Salad
Northeastern style minced chicken salad with fish sauce, lime and chili powder dressing, red/green onions, mint, cilantro and toasted rice powder served with romaine lettuce.
$17.00Som Tum Salad
Thai famous ���Papaya Salad��� shredded green papaya, shrimp, green beans, tomatoes and peanuts tossed in chili lime dressing.
$17.00Thai Fresh Chicken Salad
Toss chopped romaine lettuce,mix greens,thin red cabbage, shredded carrot,crispy wonton strips, fried rice noodles and sliced chicken with a sweet sesame-plum dressing.
$17.00Thai Fresh House Salad
Mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumber and hard-boiled egg served with peanut dressing.
$14.00Side Salad
$5.00Plah Salad
Fined chopped lemongrass with mint, scallions, cilantro, and tomatoes in roasted sweet chili lime dressing. Served with mixed greens and choice of protein.
$16.00 +Curries
Green Curry
Sweet tasting green curry paste simmered in coconut milk with your choice of protein, eggplant, bamboo shoots, bell peppers and basils.
$17.00 +Yellow Curry
Most popular curry in the states!! Yellow curry paste and coconut milk with potatoes and carrots with your choice of protein.
$17.00 +Red Curry
Your choice of protein simmered in red curry paste and coconut milk with bamboo shoots, bell peppers, and basils.
$17.00 +Panang Curry
12 hours beef tendon and brisket with kaffir lime leaves in thick red coconut cream sauce. Add roti for an additional charge.
$17.00 +Massaman Curry
12 hours beef tendon and brisket with potatoes, peanuts, onions in 3 flavors curry. Add roti for an additional charge.
$17.00 +Pineapple Curry
Your choice of protein, bell peppers, tomatoes, pineapple, and coconut milk simmered in red curry.
$17.00 +Pineapple Duck Curry
Roasted duck, bell peppers, tomatoes, pineapple and coconut milk simmered in red curry. Served with choice of rice.
$12.00 +Yellow Chicken Curry
Tender chicken chunks slow-cooked in yellow curry paste and coconut milk with potatoes and carrots. Served with choice of rice.
$10.00 +A La Carte
Spicy Eggplant a La Carte
Your choice of protein, eggplant, bell peppers, and basil sauteed in chili-garlic sauce.
$17.00 +Kapaow a La Carte
Chili basil. Your choice of protein (minced) wok-fried with chili, garlic and sweet basil. Add crispy fried egg for an additional charge.
$17.00 +Kra Tiem a La Carte
Your choice of protein stir-fried with garlic and black pepper on a bed of raw shredded cabbage.
$17.00 +Prik King a La Carte
Your choice of protein and green beans sauteed in homemade red curry paste.
$17.00 +Kanaa Moo Krob a La Carte
Chinese broccoli and crispy pork belly sauteed with garlic and bird-eye chili in oyster sauce.
$19.00BBQ Chicken a La Carte
Grilled turmeric marinated 1/2 chicken served with sweet and sour sauce.
$16.00Crying Tiger a La Carte
Grilled rib-eye steak served with "Jeaw" Northeastern chili dip. Don't forget to order sticky rice.
$20.00Pork Toro a La Carte
Grilled marinated fatty pig neck served with "Jeaw" Northeastern chili dip.
$17.00Pladook Pad Ped a La Carte
Slightly battered deep-fried catfish sauteed in homemade red curry paste, eggplant and sweet basil.
$19.00Cashew Nut Chicken
Chicken stir-fried with bell pepper,onions,carrot and cashew nut in a light brown sauce.
$17.00Ginger Delight
Your choice of protein sauteed with fresh ginger, mushroom, onions, carrot and celery in light brown sauce.
$17.00Orange Chicken
Slightly battered deep-fried chicken breast(or tofu) sauteed in our homemade tangy orange-flavored chili sauce glaze.
$17.00Orange Tofu
Slightly battered deep-fried chicken breast(or tofu) sauteed in our homemade tangy orange-flavored chili sauce glaze.
$17.00Clams in Chili Basils
Clams stir-fried in chili-garlic brown sauce with bell pepper and sweet basils.
$21.00Kai Sap
Slightly battered deep-fried chicken sauteed in savory homemade chili sauce then topped with fried sweet basils.
$18.00Rice
House Fried Rice
Your choice of protein wok-fried with egg, onions, tomatoes and Chinese broccoli.
$17.00 +Spicy Fried Rice
Your choice of protein wok-fried with garlic, chili, bell peppers, onions and basils.
$17.00 +Pineapple Fried Rice
Your choice of protein wok-fried with pineapple, cashew nuts, tomatoes, onions, and curry powder.
$19.00 +Duck Over Rice
Boneless roasted duck breast and steamed Asian greens over rice topped with homemade house sauce.
$20.00Garlic Rice
$3.00Sticky Rice
$3.00BBQ Pork over Rice
BBQ pork, Chinese sausage and hard-boiled egg over rice and topped with homemade sauce.
$10.00Chinese Sausage Fried Rice
Wok Fried with sweet Chinese sausage, egg, onion, tomatoes and Chinese broccoli.
$18.00White Rice
$2.00Brown Rice
$3.00Garlic Rice
$3.00Sticky Rice
$3.00Noodles
Pad Kee Mao
Spicy noodle. Spicy flat rice noodles stir-fried with garlic, chili, onions, bell peppers, and basils. Spicy.
$17.00 +Crab Noodles
Thin rice noodles sauteed with garlic, green onions, bean sprouts, fresh chili, crabmeat and egg.
$20.00Kai Kua
Stir fried flat rice noodles with egg, green onion, beansprouts and crushed peanuts. Served with sweet&sour Sriracha sauce.
$17.00 +Khao Soy
Northern Thai homemade curry noodle soup served with pickled mustard greens, shallots, egg noodles and roasted chili.
$19.00ThaiFresh House Special Noodle
Pasta like noodles stir fried with our house sweet chili paste with a touch of lime juice, bell pepper, onion, basils and seafood or ribeye cubes.
$21.00 +Combo Specials
C5. Prik King Combo Special
$12.99 +C8. BBQ Pork Spare Ribs Combo Special
Pork broiled, roasted, or grilled. Broiled or roasted pork.
$12.99 +