Popular menu items
Lunch Specials
Appetizers
Sliced BBQ Pork
$12.75Hot Plate Combination
Spring rolls, crab cheese puffs, fried wonton, fried prawns and fried chicken wings.
$12.49 +Green Onion Pancake
$10.25BBQ Spareribs
$12.25Sesame Balls 8
$8.75Soups
Hot and Sour Soup
Pork, shrimp, bean curd, bamboo shoots and black fungus with hot white pepper and vinegar. Spicy.
$11.60Sizzling Rice Soup
Sliced chicken, ham and vegetables with deep-fried rice crust in chicken broth.
$11.60Chicken Corn Soup
$11.60Seafood Tofu Soup
$12.95Vegetable Soup
$11.60Chicken
Kung Pao Chicken
$14.45Mixed Vegetable Chicken
$14.45Curry Chicken
Diced chicken with onions, carrots, potatoes, bell peppers and curry sauce. Spicy.
$14.95Sweet and Sour Chicken
$14.45Chicken with Broccoli
$14.95Chicken with Asparagus
$15.25Snow Pea Chicken
$14.95Black Bean Sauce Chicken
$14.45Beef
Broccoli Beef
$15.25Beef with Bean Curd
$15.25Black Bean Sauce Beef
$15.25String Bean Beef
$15.25Szechwan Beef
Sauteed tender beef with bell peppers, white onions and bamboo shoots in hot spicy garlic sauce.
$15.25Scrambled Egg Beef
$15.25Beef with Chinese Greens
$15.25Beef with Oyster Sauce
Sauteed tender beef with snow peas, bamboo shoots and black mushrooms in oyster sauce.
$15.25Beef with Asparagus
$15.75Pork
Sweet and Sour Pork
$14.45Twice Cooked Pork
Sauteed tender pork with green pepper, cabbage, black mushrooms and bamboo shoots in spicy brown sauce. Spicy.
$14.45Shredded Pork with Garlic Sauce
Shredded pork with celery, green pepper and bamboo shoots in hot garlic sauce. Spicy.
$15.35Seafood
Sweet and Sour Prawns
$16.35Honey Walnut Prawns
$17.75Mixed Vegetable Prawns
$16.35Garlic Sauce Prawns
Sauteed prawns with celery, broccoli, carrot and mushrooms in spicy garlic sauce.
$16.35Ginger Rock Cod
Sauteed fillet fish with shredded ginger and white onion in ginger sauce with crushed peanuts.
$16.35Fish Fillet with Garlic Sauce
Lightly fried slices of fish cooked with celery, mushrooms, carrots and broccoli in spicy garlic sauce. Spicy.
$16.35Prawns with Asparagus
$16.85Prawns with Cashew Nut
$16.35Prawns with String Beans
$16.35Broccoli with prawn
$16.35Mu-Shu
Chicken Mu-Shu
$14.95 +Pork Mu-Shu
$14.95 +Vegetable Mu-Shu
$14.95 +Prawns Mu-Shu
$15.95 +Beef Mu-Shu
$15.95 +Bean Curd and Vegetable
Pan-Fried String Bean with Chili Sauce
Fresh green beans sauteed with garlic and pickled turnips in hot chili sauce. Spicy. Vegetarian.
$14.45Family Style Bean Curd with Pork
Deep-fried bean curd sauteed with sliced pork and vegetables. Does not come with rice.
$10.15Sweet and Sour Tofu
$14.45Egg Fu Young
Chicken Egg Fu Young
$14.95BBQ Pork Egg Fu Young
$14.95Vegetable Egg Fu Young
$14.95Prawns Egg Fu Young
$15.95Beef Egg Fu Young
$15.95Rice
Noodles
Chow Mein
$12.25 +Rice Stick
$12.75 +Chow Fun
$12.75 +Tomato Beef Chow Mein
$13.25Pan Fried Noodle
$14.25Singapore Style Rice Noodles
Singapore style rice noodle with curry sauce, shredded BBQ pork, shrimp, bean sprouts and carrots.
$14.75Soup Noodle
$8.00 +Singapore Style Chow Fun
Singapore style chow fun with curry sauce, shredded BBQ pork, shrimp, bean sprouts and carrots.
$14.75Desserts
Beverages
Beer (Must be 21 to Purchase)
Catering Trays
Catering Broccoli Beef Tray
$54.00 +Catering Mongolian Beef Tray
Sliced beef stir-fried with green and yellow onion in a savory brown sauce with chili peppers. Spicy.
$54.00 +Catering Beef in Spicy Garlic Sauce Tray
Spicy stir-fried beef with garlic, ginger, chilies, broccoli, celery, mushroom and carrot. Spicy.
$54.00 +Catering Sesame Chicken Tray
$55.00 +Catering Vegetable Chicken Tray
$55.00 +Catering Kung Pao Chicken Tray
Spicy stir-fried chicken made with chicken, peanuts, vegetables and chili peppers. Spicy.
$55.00 +